Events
-
Jan 1 Wed
- WINTERBREAK 12/30/2019 – 1/3/2020
-
Jan 2 Thu
- Boys Basketball vs Kapolei 5:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- WINTERBREAK 12/30/2019 – 1/3/2020
-
Jan 3 Fri
- Boys Soccer vs Radford (Varsity Only) 7:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- Girls Basketball @ Radford 5:30p-9:30p (Admiral Arthur W. Radford High School, 4361 Salt Lake Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96818, USA)
- Girls Soccer vs Radford (Varsity Only) 5:30p-7:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- WINTERBREAK 12/30/2019 – 1/3/2020
-
Jan 4 Sat
- Boys Basketball @ Mililani 5:30p-9:30p (Mililani High School, 95-1200 Meheula Pkwy, Mililani, HI 96789, USA)
- JV Baseball @ Mililani 11:00a-1:30p (Mililani High School, 95-1200 Meheula Pkwy, Mililani, HI 96789, USA)
- Paddling @ Keehi Lagoon 8:30a-11:00a (Keʻehi Lagoon Beach Park, 465 Lagoon Dr, Honolulu, HI 96819, USA)
- Wrestling Boys at Kalaheo, 10a - 4p (Kalāheo High School, 730 Iliaina St, Kailua, HI 96734, USA)
- Wrestling Girls at Punahou, 10a-4p (Punahou School, 1601 Punahou St, Honolulu, HI 96822, USA)
-
Jan 6 Mon
-
Jan 7 Tue
- Boys Soccer @ Leilehua (Varsity Only) 7:30p-9:30p (Leilehua High School, 1515 California Ave, Wahiawa, HI 96786, USA)
- Girls Basketball vs Kapolei 5:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- Girls Soccer @ Leilehua (Varsity Only) 5:30p-7:30p (Leilehua High School, 1515 California Ave, Wahiawa, HI 96786, USA)
-
Jan 10 Fri
- Boys Soccer vs Waialua (Varsity Only) 7:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- Girls Basketball @ Waipahu 12:30p-1:30p (Waipahu High School, 94-1211 Farrington Hwy, Waipahu, HI 96797, USA)
- Girls Soccer vs Waialua (Varsity Only)5:30p-7:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- iReady Mtg w/Matt Cho, 8:30a - 9:30a
-
Jan 11 Sat
- Boys Basketball vs Pearl City 5:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- JV Baseball @ Waianae 11:00a-1:30p (Waiʻanae High School, 85-251 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI 96792, USA)
- Paddling @ Keehi Lagoon 8:30a-11:00a (Keʻehi Lagoon Beach Park, 465 Lagoon Dr, Honolulu, HI 96819, USA)
- Wrestling at Nanakuli, 10a - 4p (Nānākuli High & Intermediate School, 89-980 Nanakuli Ave, Waianae, HI 96792, USA)
-
Jan 13 Mon
- Officer Applications available 1/13/2020 – 1/16/2020
-
Jan 14 Tue
- Boys Soccer @ Waipahu High School 7:30p-9:30p (Waipahu High School, 94-1211 Farrington Hwy, Waipahu, HI 96797, USA)
- Girls Basketball @ Campbell 5:30p-9:30p (James Campbell High School, 91-980 N Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706, USA)
- Girls Soccer @ Waipahu (Varsity Only) 5:30p-7:30p (Waipahu High School, 94-1211 Farrington Hwy, Waipahu, HI 96797, USA)
- Officer Applications available 1/13/2020 – 1/16/2020
-
Jan 15 Wed
- Boys Basketball @ Radford 5:30p-9:30p (Admiral Arthur W. Radford High School, 4361 Salt Lake Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96818, USA)
- JV Baseball @ Campbell 3:00p-5:30p (James Campbell High School, 91-980 N Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706, USA)
- Officer Applications available 1/13/2020 – 1/16/2020
- New Warrior Scholarship 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
-
Jan 16 Thu
- Girls Basketball vs Pearl City 5:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- JV Baseball @ Pearl City 3:00p-5:30p (Pearl City High School, 2100 Hookiekie St, Pearl City, HI 96782, USA)
- Officer Applications available 1/13/2020 – 1/16/2020
- ASVAB TESTING 8 AM – 12 PM
-
Jan 17 Fri
- Officer Applications are due at Lunch to A5
- Wrestling (JV) at Radford, 4:30p-9p (Admiral Arthur W. Radford High School, 4361 Salt Lake Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96818, USA)
-
Jan 18 Sat
- Boys Basketball vs Waianae 5:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- JV Baseball @ Mililani 11:00a-1:30p (Mililani High School, 95-1200 Meheula Pkwy, Mililani, HI 96789, USA)
- Paddling @ Keehi Lagoon 1:00p-2:00p (Keʻehi Lagoon Beach Park, 465 Lagoon Dr, Honolulu, HI 96819, USA)
- Swimming (West) @ CORP, 9:00a - 12:00p (K. Mark Takai Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, 94-801 Kamehameha Hwy, Waipahu, HI 96797, USA)
- Wrestling (JV) at Radford, 10a-6p (Admiral Arthur W. Radford High School, 4361 Salt Lake Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96818, USA)
-
Jan 20 Mon
- Girls Soccer (OIA Playoffs) vs TBD, 7:00p - 9:00p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- HOLIDAY: DR MLK DAY
-
Jan 21 Tue
- Girls Soccer (OIA Playoffs) vs Kailua, 5:30p-7p (Mililani High School, 95-1200 Meheula Pkwy, Mililani, HI 96789, USA)
-
Jan 22 Wed
- JV Baseball @ Leilehua 3:00p-5:30p (Leilehua High School, 1515 California Ave, Wahiawa, HI 96786, USA)
- Sr/Jr Prom & May Day Court Elections (AHS Library)
-
Jan 23 Thu
- Girls Soccer (OIA Playoffs) vs Mililani at Kapolei, 5:30p-7p (Kapolei High School, 91-5007 Kapolei Pkwy, Kapolei, HI 96707, USA)
-
Jan 24 Fri
- Boys Basketball vs Waipahu 5:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- Swimming (OIA Trials) @ VMAC, 3:15pm - 7:15pm (K. Mark Takai Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, 94-801 Kamehameha Hwy, Waipahu, HI 96797, USA)
- Wrestling (Dual) at Campbell, 4:30p - 9p (James Campbell High School, 91-980 N Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706, USA)
-
Jan 25 Sat
- Paddling (JV Championship) @ Keehi Lagoon 8:30a-11:00a (Keʻehi Lagoon Beach Park, 465 Lagoon Dr, Honolulu, HI 96819, USA)
- Swimming (OIA Finals) @ VMAC, 2:00p - 6:30p (K. Mark Takai Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, 94-801 Kamehameha Hwy, Waipahu, HI 96797, USA)
- Wrestling (Dual) at Campbell, 10a - 5p (James Campbell High School, 91-980 N Rd, Ewa Beach, HI 96706, USA)
-
Jan 29 Wed
- Boys Soccer (OIA Playoffs) vs Farrington, 7-9p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
-
Jan 30 Thu
- Boys Basketball vs Campbell 5:30p-9:30p (ʻAiea High School, 98-1276 Ulune St, Aiea, HI 96701, USA)
- Boys Soccer (OIA Playoffs) at Castle 7 PM – 9 PM (James B. Castle High School, 45-386 Kaneohe Bay Dr, Kaneohe, HI 96744, USA)
-
Jan 31 Fri
- Push Plan Time extended Pd. 4
- Wrestling (Western) at Pearl City, 4:30p-9p (Pearl City High School, 2100 Hookiekie St, Pearl City, HI 96782, USA)
Loading...